Active ID: 107543639 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for sale in Centro Tradicional

4 Bed • 3 Bath • 201 m² • Floor 4

€413,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious 4-bedroom flat in Alicante’s Centro Tradicional offers strong value-add potential due to its prime location, large floorplan, and partial modern upgrades. Ideal for investors seeking repositioning opportunities in a high-demand urban market."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Refurbish kitchen and bathrooms, update flooring and lighting, minor cosmetic improvements
Pros
  • Prime city-centre location near transport and amenities
  • Large, flexible 200 m² layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths
  • Good quality windows already installed for energy efficiency
Cons
  • Requires refurbishment to maximize rental yield and value
  • No private parking (only rental option in public car park)
  • Potentially higher vacancy risk due to premium rent segment
Description

Sunhome Alicante presents this property Next to the emblematic Paseo de la Explanada, in the heart of Alicante, this spacious flat offers the perfect combination of tranquillity and proximity to all services and means of transport. Excellent location: Just a few steps from the centre, surrounded by shops, restaurants, supermarkets and with excellent connections via train, tram and bus. Tranquillity right in the centre: Despite its central location, the property is very quiet, ideal for those looking for a relaxing and comfortable space. Spacious rooms: The flat has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for a family or for those who need several rooms. 200 m2 constructed and 160 m2 usable: Spacious and well distributed spaces, perfect to personalise to your taste. In good condition, ideal for refurbishment: Although in need of refurbishment, it is not a complete renovation. Good quality windows are already installed, providing insulation and energy efficiency. Parking options: Although the flat does not have a garage, you can rent a space in the public car park located on the ground floor of the same building. Additional features: Built area: 200 m2 Living area: 160 m2 Don't miss the opportunity to live in the heart of Alicante, in a property with a lot of potential and excellent location!

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Parking
Exterior
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €413,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €41,300
Notary Fees + €3,469
Registry Fees + €1,322
Gestoría Fees + €1,239
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €460,669
Est. Monthly Rent €2,630/mo
Est. Annual Rent €31,560/yr

Est. Yield 6.85%
Days on Market
215
First seen
2025-10-08
View on Idealista