Delisted ID: 109936750 Centro Tradicional

Penthouse for rent in Calle del Cid

1 Bed • 1 Bath • 65 m² • Floor 4

€1,200

↓ 4.0% from €1,250
€1,200 2026-03-29
€1,250 2025-11-21
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Central Alicante penthouse offers strong tenant appeal with dual terraces, modern amenities, and turnkey condition, making it a compelling long-term rental asset in a prime urban location."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add None - Turnkey
Pros
  • Prime city center location near major amenities and transport
  • Two private terraces enhance lifestyle and rental appeal
  • Fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy
Cons
  • Rental yield is modest relative to asking price
  • Single bedroom limits tenant pool and coliving potential
  • Potential for higher vacancy due to premium pricing
Description

LONG-TERM RENTAL, IN THE HEART OF ALICANTE Apartment in the very center of Alicante, just 1 minute from El Corte Inglés and surrounded by all kinds of shops, services, and public transport. It has 1 bedroom with a built-in wardrobe, 1 full bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen. The property has two terraces: one with direct access from the dining room and another located on the rooftop, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. It is delivered furnished and with all light fixtures installed, ready to move in. Available for long-term rental. Call us and come discover it.

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Price
Monthly Rent €1,200
Days on Market
128
First seen
2025-11-21
View on Idealista